Two Mountains District
 

DISTRICT
COMMISSIONER

Donald Kretchmer
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 

570-855-2552

 

Assistant District Commissioners

Walt Godshall
Rick Stritzinger
Stewart Thomas
 
 
 
 

Cub Scout Roundtable Commissioners

Sheila Bender
Stewart Thomas

 

 

Boy Scout Roundtable Commissioners

Donald Kretchmer
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.Paul Kutish
 

Unit Commissioners

CRESTWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT

  Pack 60 Paul Ceonzo  
  Troop 60 Paul Ceonzo  
  Pack 106 Walt Godshall  
  Troop 106 Walt Godshall  
  Pack 433 Paul Ceonzo  
  Troop 434 Paul Ceonzo  
  Crew 461 Leonard Omolecki  
 

DALLAS SCHOOL DISTRICT

  Troop 146 Rick Stritzinger  
  Pack 155 Donald Kretchmer  
  Troop 155 Donald Kretchmer  
  Crew 163 Donald Kretchmer  
  Troop 232 Rick Stritzinger  
  Pack 281 Donald Kretchmer  
  Troop 281 Donald Kretchmer  
​​

GREATER NANTICOKE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT

  Pack 415 Leonard Omolecki  
  Troop 418 Leonard Omolecki  
  Pack 473 Cindy Johnson  
 

HANOVER AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT

  Pack  66 Walt Godshall  
  Troop 166 Walt Godshall  

LAKE LEHMAN SCHOOL DISTRICT

  Pack 241 Donald Kretchmer  
  Troop 241 Donald Kretchmer  
  Troop 444 Donald Kretchmer  

L.D.S.

  Pack 165 Carl Diamond  
  Pack 165 Carl Diamond  

PITTSTON AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT

  Troop 285 Cindy Johnson  
  Pack 303 Ryan Murray  
  Troop 303 Brandon Collins  
  Pack 316 Brandon Collins  
  Troop 316 Brandon Collins  
  Pack 375 Cindy Johnson  
  Crew 3701 Brandon Collins  

TUNKHANNOCK AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT

  Pack 186 Cindy Johnson  
  Pack 336 Donald Kretchmer  
  Troop 336 Donald Kretchmer  
  Pack 518 Rick Stritzinger  
  Troop 518 Rick Stritzinger.  

WILKES-BARRE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT

  Pack 43 Patti Wascavage  
  Troop 43 Patti Wascavage  
  Pack 55 Ray Staudenmeir  
  Troop 55 Ray Staudenmeir  
  Pack 100 Justin Behrens  
  Troop 100 Justin Behrens  
  Crew 100 Justin Behrens  
  Troop 485 Rick Stritzinger  
  Pack 2000 Justin Behrens  
  Crew 2025 Brandon Collins  

WYOMING AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT

  Pack 302 Jim Ciampi, Jr.  
  Troop 302 Jim Ciampi, Jr.  
  Pack 310 Jim Ciampi, Jr.  
  Troop 311 Jim Ciampi, Jr.  
  Pack 352 Jim Ciampi, Jr.  
  Pack 366 Brandon Collins  
  Troop 366 Brandon Collins  
  Crew 3110 Jim Ciampi, Jr.  

WYOMING VALLEY WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT

  Pack 123 Jim Ciampi, Jr.  
  Troop 143 Jim Ciampi, Jr.  
  Troop 154 Rick Stritzinger  
  Pack 157 Stewart Thomas  
  Troop 157 Stewart Thomas  
  Pack 193 Stewart Thomas  
  Troop 193 Stewart Thomas  
  Pack 339 Justin Behrens  
  Troop 339 Justin Behrens  

Upcoming Events

Jul
13

07/13/2016 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Aug
3

08/03/2016 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Aug
10

08/10/2016 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Aug
10

08/10/2016 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Aug
17

08/17/2016 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

2015 JTE SILVER District

Two Mountains District News