Dan Beard District

 Congratulations to all the scout who raced in the 2017 Dan Beard Cub Scout Pinewood Derby. Our top three winners are:

First Place
Landon S. - Pack 129 - Bear
Car # 107
Avg Time: 2.9368
213.59 MPH

Second Place
Henry R. - Pack 129 - Wolf
Car # 109
Avg Time: 2.9788 
210.58 MPH

Third Place
Ryan G. - Pack 16 - Wolf
Car # 115
Avg Time: 3.0208
207.65 MPH

2017 Pinewood Derby Championship Race Final Standings

Place Avg Time Avg MPH Car # Name Pack Den
1 2.9368 213.59 107 Landon S. 129 Bear
2 2.9788 210.58 109 Henry R. 129 Wolf
3 3.0208 207.65 115 Ryan G. 16 Wolf
4 3.0265 207.26 110 Tyler W. 133  
5 3.0281 207.15 153 Donnie S. 87  
6 3.0298 207.03 148 Brody A. 66 Webelos
7 3.0355 206.65 116 Adam P. 160 Webelos
8 3.0503 205.64 114 Ethan S. 16 Webelos
9 3.0584 205.1 154 Michael C. 98 Bear
10 3.0619 204.87 149 Asher J. 66 Webelos
11 3.062 204.85 152 Jacob M. 87  
12 3.0663 204.57 117 Greyson M. 160 Wolf
13 3.0664 204.56 157 Lyam F. 409 Wolf
14 3.0749 204 155 Ronald K. 98 Tiger
15 3.077 203.86 133 Landen C. 407 Wolf
16 3.0808 203.61 119 Michael P. 229 Bear
17 3.0813 203.57 121 Liam M. 229 Wolf
18 3.0871 203.19 118 William Z. 160 Wolf
19 3.0878 203.15 126 Stone R. 34 Tiger
20 3.0941 202.73 120 Christopher P. 229 Bear
21 3.0946 202.7 135 Matthew M. 419 Bear
22 3.0981 202.47 128 Zachary K. 34 Wolf
23 3.0993 202.39 101 Liam P. 105  
24 3.1079 201.83 146 Andrew K. 57 Webelos
25 3.1094 201.73 144 Armond C. 57 Webelos
26 3.1102 201.68 213 Alex M. 105 Tiger
27 3.1112 201.62 150 Caden K. 66 Wolf
28 3.1122 201.55 129 Gabriel R. 401 Wolf
29 3.1124 201.54 122 Evan R. 265 Tiger
30 3.1202 201.04 125 John O. 322 Wolf
31 3.1208 201 103 Aiden M. 105  
32 3.1216 200.95 132 Peyton R. 407 Tiger
33 3.1254 200.7 111 Lou A. 133  
34 3.1261 200.65 214 Jack P. 50 Wolf
35 3.127 200.6 156 Brandon F. 98 Wolf
36 3.132 200.28 102 Mattice H. 105  
37 3.1345 200.12 142 Colin K. 44 Wolf
38 3.1368 199.97 136 Liam H. 419 Webelos
39 3.1413 199.69 131 George S. 401 Wolf
40 3.1419 199.65 106 Zack S. 110 Tiger
41 3.1467 199.35 205 Chase D. 129 Wolf
42 3.1503 199.12 112 Joe A. 133  
43 3.1585 198.6 108 Leo R. 129 Webelos
44 3.1695 197.91 113 Peter M. 16 Webelos
45 3.171 197.81 127 Caeden E. 34 Webelos
46 3.1731 197.68 134 Graysen V. 409 Bear
47 3.1794 197.29 105 Kyle O. 110 Bear
48 3.2058 195.67 139 Hunter B. 44 Webelos
49 3.2192 194.85 123 Mario F. 322 Webelos
50 3.2318 194.1 124 Landon S. 322 Webelos
51 3.234 193.96 151 Noah S. 87  
52 3.258 192.53 145 Aiden M. 57 Webelos
53 3.2795 191.27 140 Jason A. 44 Webelos
54 3.3086 189.59 104 Riley Q. 110 Bear
55 3.3985 184.58 130 Jacob R. 401 Wolf

 2017 Wild Card Cub Scout Ranking

Place Avg Time Avg MPH Car # Name Pack Den
1 3.0936 202.76 205 Chase D. 129 Wolf
2 3.0937 202.76 213 Alex M. 105 Tiger
3 3.1106 201.66 214 Jack P. 50 Wolf
4 3.1331 200.21 206 Jaret G. 16 Webelos
5 3.143 199.58 202 Sean S. 110 Bear
6 3.1638 198.27 210 Michael P. 98 Webelos
7 3.2062 195.65 207 Ian H. 34 Bear
8 3.2814 191.16 211 Kyrian T. 98 Webelos
9 3.3375 187.94 215 Michael D. 66 Bear
10 3.3479 187.36 208 Jason R. 34 Bear

 2017 Wild Card Sibling Ranking

Place Avg Time Avg MPH Car # Name Pack Den
1 2.9869 210.01 204 Fiona S. 129 Sibling
2 3.0216 207.6 203 Kellan D. 129 Sibling

Upcoming Events

Aug
17

08/17/2017

Aug
22

08/22/2017

Sep
1

09/01/2017

Sep
12

09/12/2017 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm